Advertisement

PokerNight


Nightly Results - Final 8

See nightly results below for Season "2" 2019

Qualifying rule for Each Quarter Final held Every 3 Months: Top 5 auto qualify nightly or, when 33 or more players, Top 8 Qualify nightly with 1st place displaying 266 Points or more.

Every player below highlighted in Bold has Auto Qualified with 5k Add-ons each time (max 50k per Qualifier per Season)

2019 Quarterly Finals Estimated $4k* Prizes (Includes $2,000 GTD + Super 10 Seat + Poker Ring  plus $10 LMS Prize Pool) 

The more times you qualify the more Qualifying Add-ons you will receive - up to 50k !

Note: 2019 Season: Starting January 1st 2019 every game will require $2 Entry per/player with 100% of money collected going towards the Quarter Final Cash Prize Pool after each 3 Month Qualifying Season plus $1,000 Added from Poker-Nights. All nightly prizes including the venue $100 cash prize plus the Gold Tix and venue prizes continue.
Bonus 5k or 10k Chips added to starting stacks at selected venues.
Note: Other leagues collect up to $3 per/player per/game ensuring great value for our players.

 

HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 21st, May, 2019
1st Jim Phillips 222
2nd Robert Jordan 197
3rd Jarryd Furneaux 172
4th John Cintolo 162
5th Albert Slawinski 152
6th Scott Trumble 142
7th Jordan Balemian 132
8th Missing Player 122
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 21st, May, 2019
1st Caterine Scopas 236
2nd Maher Saoud 211
3rd Peter George 186
4th Sam Manuele 176
5th Nicole Herrick 166
6th Barbara Gavens 156
7th Rick Whittington 146
8th Connor Ireland 136
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 20th, May, 2019
1st Sy Martin 232
2nd Jordan Balemian 207
3rd Tony Cohn 182
4th Carmel Whelan 172
5th John Olivieri 162
6th Francesca Spinosa 152
7th Luigi Spinosa 142
8th Constantino Ascenzo 132
SEASON 1 FINAL @ VENETO CLUB
Sun 19th, May, 2019
1st Jordan Balemian 306
2nd Con Mavridis 281
3rd Robert Di Pasquale 256
4th Dean Waddingham 246
5th Aaron Bolzonello 236
6th Karen Harman 226
7th Robert Rossenberg 216
8th Luigi Spinosa 206
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 16th, May, 2019
1st Connor Ireland 286
2nd Alexander Ciantar 261
3rd Arthur Haralabidis 236
4th Jim Pappas 226
5th Luigi Spinosa 216
6th Spiro Katopodis 206
7th Jordan Balemian 196
8th Andy Lausberg 186
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 15th, May, 2019
1st Vladimir Delianov 240
2nd Alex West 215
3rd Simon Venn 190
4th Andrew Tome 180
5th Graham Mceachern 170
6th Jason Pratley 160
7th Robert Jordan 150
8th Rob Eddy 140
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 14th, May, 2019
1st Don Smith 224
2nd Nathan Persich 199
3rd Jordan Balemian 174
4th Albert Slawinski 164
5th Jim Phillips 154
6th Scott Trumble 144
7th Robert Jordan 134
8th John Cintolo 124
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 14th, May, 2019
1st Nicole Herrick 232
2nd Caterine Scopas 207
3rd Sam Manuele 182
4th Daniel Hare 172
5th Barbara Gavens 162
6th Peter George 152
7th Missing Player 142
8th Rick Whittington 132
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 13th, May, 2019
1st Robert Di Pasquale 262
2nd Tony Cohn 237
3rd Carmel Whelan 212
4th Heather Balemian 202
5th Barry Pittaway 192
6th Nick Kourtessis 182
7th Joe Scarlata 172
8th Olga Dongalis 162
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 9th, May, 2019
1st Con Mavridis 280
2nd Barry Pittaway 255
3rd Luigi Spinosa 230
4th Andy Lausberg 220
5th Sharon Seneviratna 210
6th Robert Jordan 200
7th Andrew Catley 190
8th Massimo Gazzo 180
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 8th, May, 2019
1st Jonathan McCash 236
2nd Andrew Tome 211
3rd Rob Eddy 186
4th Nathan Persich 176
5th Len McCash 166
6th Nilanka Kularathne 156
7th Heather Balemian 146
8th Kavinda Kularathne 136
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 7th, May, 2019
1st Albert Slawinski 222
2nd Jarryd Furneaux 197
3rd Jim Phillips 172
4th Sally Pierrehumbert 162
5th Scott Trumble 152
6th John Cintolo 142
7th Robert Jordan 132
8th Jordan Balemian 122
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 7th, May, 2019
1st Peter George 232
2nd Nicole Herrick 207
3rd Rick Whittington 182
4th Caterine Scopas 172
5th John Falvo 162
6th Daniel Bamford 152
7th Karen Harman 142
8th Jess McGivern 132
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 6th, May, 2019
1st Carmel Whelan 260
2nd Connor Tsialos 235
3rd Con Mavridis 210
4th Greg Monea 200
5th Ben Wignell 190
6th Andrew Stonehouse 180
7th Ellisha Deering 170
8th Sy Martin 160
SUPER 10 FINAL TABLE YVCC
Mon 6th, May, 2019
1st Mitch Bognar 220
2nd Tony Cohn 195
3rd Wayne Vargo 170
4th Albert Slawinski 160
5th John Slawinski 150
6th Tim Gatward 140
7th Len McCash 130
8th Sandro Albertin 120
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 2nd, May, 2019
1st Luigi Spinosa 282
2nd Daniel Meldrum 257
3rd Spiro Katopodis 232
4th Zak Allouche 222
5th Jeff Tong 212
6th Greg Kaias 202
7th Tony Cohn 192
8th Connor Ireland 182
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 1st, May, 2019
1st Nilanka Kularathne 240
2nd Simon Venn 215
3rd Jonathan McCash 190
4th Robert Rossenberg 180
5th Nalin Chandra 170
6th Len McCash 160
7th Nathan Persich 150
8th Rob Eddy 140
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 30th, Apr, 2019
1st Karen Harman 222
2nd Daniel Bamford 197
3rd John Falvo 172
4th Steve Calladine 162
5th Damian Najder 152
6th Mitch Bognar 142
7th Sam Guida 132
8th Lucio Esposito 122
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 30th, Apr, 2019
1st Robert Jordan 224
2nd Matthew Dimech 199
3rd Heather Balemian 174
4th Jordan Balemian 164
5th Jim Phillips 154
6th Scott Trumble 144
7th Albert Slawinski 134
8th Jarryd Furneaux 124
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 29th, Apr, 2019
1st Antwone Atkins 240
2nd Luigi Spinosa 215
3rd Daniel Meldrum 190
4th Tony Cohn 180
5th Kay Pittaway 170
6th Sy Martin 160
7th Robert Di Pasquale 150
8th Wayne Vargo 140
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 24th, Apr, 2019
1st Robert Jordan 244
2nd Heather Balemian 219
3rd Rob Illingworth 194
4th Ashley Dundas 184
5th Nilanka Kularathne 174
6th Bryant Parsons 164
7th Nathan Persich 154
8th Olga Dongalis 144
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 23rd, Apr, 2019
1st Sam Manuele 230
2nd Rick Whittington 205
3rd Dion Xidias 180
4th Nicole Herrick 170
5th Ray Jumeau 160
6th Karen Harman 150
7th Carlo Kassen 140
8th Ken Barnett 130
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 23rd, Apr, 2019
1st Heather Balemian 226
2nd Don Smith 201
3rd Albert Slawinski 176
4th Jordan Balemian 166
5th Matthew Dimech 156
6th John Slawinski 146
7th Andrew Stonehouse 136
8th Scott Trumble 126
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 18th, Apr, 2019
1st Tony Cohn 268
2nd Kostas Magdalinos 243
3rd Francesca Spinosa 218
4th John Pahos 208
5th Sam Conti 198
6th Frank Moretta 188
7th Spiro Katopodis 178
8th Jack Sulfaro 168
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 17th, Apr, 2019
1st Joe Maselli 248
2nd Ryann Sullivan 223
3rd Nilanka Kularathne 198
4th Jason Pratley 188
5th Heather Balemian 178
6th Alex West 168
7th Graham Mceachern 158
8th Bryant Parsons 148
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 16th, Apr, 2019
1st Karen Harman 226
2nd Lucio Esposito 201
3rd Nicole Herrick 176
4th Caterine Scopas 166
5th Carlo Kassen 156
6th Sam Guida 146
7th Daniel Bamford 136
8th Matt Wall 126
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 16th, Apr, 2019
1st Jordan Balemian 230
2nd Robert Jordan 205
3rd John Cintolo 180
4th Andrew Stonehouse 170
5th Don Smith 160
6th Steven Watson 150
7th Simone King 140
8th Jim Phillips 130
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 15th, Apr, 2019
1st Robert Di Pasquale 230
2nd Tristan Krstevski 205
3rd Wayne Vargo 180
4th John Olivieri 170
5th Heather Balemian 160
6th Daniel Meldrum 150
7th Tony Cohn 140
8th Yash Bogahalande 130
Last Chance FINAL @ WANTIRNA
Sun 14th, Apr, 2019
1st Albert Slawinski 284
2nd Heather Balemian 259
3rd Andrew Nirens 234
4th Alex West 224
5th Morry Freedman 214
6th Priscilla Ambarchi 204
7th Nobby Allas 194
8th Nilanka Kularathne 184
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 11th, Apr, 2019
1st Greg Kaias 288
2nd Tristan Krstevski 263
3rd Simon Plain 238
4th Frank Scotta 228
5th Andy Lausberg 218
6th Tony Cohn 208
7th Sam Conti 198
8th Daniel Meldrum 188
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 10th, Apr, 2019
1st Heather Balemian 236
2nd Graham Mceachern 211
3rd Bryant Parsons 186
4th Nathan Persich 176
5th Len McCash 166
6th Jonathan McCash 156
7th Mehmet Balci 146
8th Rob Eddy 136
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 9th, Apr, 2019
1st John Falvo 236
2nd Simon Paskins 211
3rd Paul Zamarian 186
4th Simon Hassan 176
5th Carlo Kassen 166
6th Frank Zamarian 156
7th Rick Whittington 146
8th Damon Anderson 136
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 9th, Apr, 2019
1st Albert Slawinski 234
2nd Matthew Dimech 209
3rd Don Smith 184
4th Steve Pierrehumbert 174
5th Jordan Balemian 164
6th Heather Balemian 154
7th Jarryd Furneaux 144
8th Robert Jordan 134
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 8th, Apr, 2019
1st John Peacock 244
2nd Robert Di Pasquale 219
3rd John Olivieri 194
4th Heather Balemian 184
5th Daniel Meldrum 174
6th Luigi Spinosa 164
7th Kay Pittaway 154
8th Martin Klein 144
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 4th, Apr, 2019
1st Frank Moretta 272
2nd Con Mavridis 247
3rd Tristan Krstevski 222
4th Tony Augello 212
5th Spiro Katopodis 202
6th Tony Cohn 192
7th Stan Kou 182
8th Alexander Ciantar 172
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 3rd, Apr, 2019
1st Len McCash 234
2nd Graham Mceachern 209
3rd Rob Eddy 184
4th Heather Balemian 174
5th Alex West 164
6th Rob Illingworth 154
7th Vladimir Delianov 144
8th Robert Jordan 134
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 2nd, Apr, 2019
1st Simon Paskins 234
2nd Caterine Scopas 209
3rd Paul Zamarian 184
4th Karen Harman 174
5th Peter George 164
6th Maher Saoud 154
7th Martin Pound 144
8th Frank Zamarian 134
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 2nd, Apr, 2019
1st John Cintolo 226
2nd Sally Pierrehumbert 201
3rd Zadik Balemian 176
4th Scott Trumble 166
5th Jordan Balemian 156
6th Steve Pierrehumbert 146
7th David Kollosche 136
8th Robert Jordan 126
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 1st, Apr, 2019
1st Daniel Meldrum 238
2nd Mark Wheeler 213
3rd Yash Bogahalande 188
4th Rob Illingworth 178
5th Francesca Spinosa 168
6th John Olivieri 158
7th Tristan Krstevski 148
8th John Peacock 138