Advertisement

PokerNight


Nightly Results - Final 8

See nightly results below for Season "ONE" 2019

Qualifying rule for Each Quarter Final held Every 3 Months: Top 5 auto qualify nightly or, when 33 or more players, Top 8 Qualify nightly with 1st place displaying 266 Points or more)

Every player below highlighted in Bold has Auto Qualified with 5k Add-ons each time (max 50k per Qualifier per Season)

Quarterly Finals Estimated $4k* Ptrzes (Includes $2,000 GTD + Super 10 Seat + Poker Ring + Cruise Voucher plus $10 LMS Prize Pool) 

Season 1: Qualify January 1st to March 31st 2018 (Final on Sunday April 29th @ VENETO CLUB Rego/Bistro 12noon Play Starts 2pm)

Season 2: Qualify April 1st to June 30th 2018 (Final in July 2018) 

Season 3: Qualify July 1st to Sept 30th 2018 (Final in October 2018)
 
Season 4: Qualify Oct 1st to Dec 31st 2018 (Final in Feb 2019)

The more times you qualify the more Qualifying Add-ons you will receive - up to 50k !

Note: Starting January 1st 2019 every game will require $2 Entry per/player with 100% of money collected going towards the Quarter Final Cash Prize Pool after each 3 Month Qualifying Season plus $1,000 Added. All nightly prizes including the venue $100 cash prize plus the Gold Tix and venue prizes continue.
Bonus 5k or 10k Chips added to starting stacks at selected venues.
Note: Other leagues collect up to $3 per/player per/game ensuring great value for our players.

 

THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 14th, Feb, 2019
1st Connor Ireland 254
2nd Stan Kou 229
3rd Frank Scotta 204
4th Greg Monea 194
5th Jordan Balemian 184
6th Bill Davis 174
7th John Olivieri 164
8th Heather Balemian 154
WED BENTLEIGH Club $10 Entry
Wed 13th, Feb, 2019
1st Con Mavridis 240
2nd Peter Storey 215
3rd Nobby Allas 190
4th Connor Bourke 180
5th Jessica Nirens 170
6th Cherie Gamble 160
7th Andrew Nirens 150
8th John Pezos 140
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 13th, Feb, 2019
1st Zadik Balemian 240
2nd Steven Watson 215
3rd Karim Langer 190
4th Nilanka Kularathne 180
5th Graham Mceachern 170
6th Bryant Parsons 160
7th Nathan Persich 150
8th Cam Murison 140
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 12th, Feb, 2019
1st Natasha Roberts 236
2nd Andrew Stonehouse 211
3rd Zadik Balemian 186
4th David Kollosche 176
5th Daniel Laengst 166
6th Keegan Judd 156
7th Joanne Heyward 146
8th Matthew Dimech 136
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 12th, Feb, 2019
1st Maher Saoud 246
2nd Paul Zamarian 221
3rd Rick Whittington 196
4th Frank Zamarian 186
5th Michael Kushner 176
6th Brooke Christodoulou 166
7th Nicole Herrick 156
8th Peter George 146
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 7th, Feb, 2019
1st Heather Balemian 282
2nd Frank Scotta 257
3rd Con Mavridis 232
4th Carmel Whelan 222
5th Greg Monea 212
6th Connor Ireland 202
7th Frank Moretta 192
8th Giuliano Marini 182
WED BENTLEIGH Club $10 Entry
Wed 6th, Feb, 2019
1st Con Mavridis 250
2nd Ra Gorteza 225
3rd Nobby Allas 200
4th Liam Neeson 190
5th Warren Henricus 180
6th Jason Gannon 170
7th Tony Cohn 160
8th Andrew Nirens 150
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 6th, Feb, 2019
1st Connor Ireland 248
2nd Robert Rossenberg 223
3rd Nilanka Kularathne 198
4th Nathan Persich 188
5th Simon Venn 178
6th Greg Stares 168
7th John Stares 158
8th Ashley Dundas 148
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 5th, Feb, 2019
1st Peter George 258
2nd Bill Davis 233
3rd Connor Ireland 208
4th Bisham Dua 198
5th Dominick Czerwnizk 188
6th Stephen Kumar 178
7th Caterine Scopas 168
8th Frank Zamarian 158
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 5th, Feb, 2019
1st Matthew Dimech 230
2nd Jordan Balemian 205
3rd Zadik Balemian 180
4th Simone King 170
5th Scott Trumble 160
6th Robert Jordan 150
7th Michael Le Sueur 140
8th David King 130
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 4th, Feb, 2019
1st Michael Fabrizio 236
2nd Joe Scarlata 211
3rd Daniel Meldrum 186
4th Robert Jordan 176
5th Rob Illingworth 166
6th Robert Di Pasquale 156
7th Geoff Bowden 146
8th Constantino Ascenzo 136
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 31st, Jan, 2019
1st John Pahos 262
2nd Tony Cohn 237
3rd Stan Kou 212
4th Richard Hong 202
5th Bill Davis 192
6th Frank Scotta 182
7th Sandro Albertin 172
8th Ben Blasetti 162
WED BENTLEIGH Club $10 Entry
Wed 30th, Jan, 2019
1st Connor Bourke 232
2nd Rocco Oppedisano 207
3rd Trent Cornell 182
4th Tony Cohn 172
5th Con Mavridis 162
6th Sandra Colley 152
7th Alan Storey 142
8th Kerry Disney 132
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 30th, Jan, 2019
1st Robert Jordan 242
2nd Vladimir Delianov 217
3rd Len McCash 192
4th Jonathan Mccash 182
5th Karim Langer 172
6th Nilanka Kularathne 162
7th Zadik Balemian 152
8th Gary Sampson 142
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 29th, Jan, 2019
1st Matthew Dimech 222
2nd Zadik Balemian 197
3rd Andrew Stonehouse 172
4th Don Smith 162
5th Robert Jordan 152
6th Albert Slawinski 142
7th Scott Trumble 132
8th Jim Phillips 122
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 29th, Jan, 2019
1st Dion Xidias 240
2nd Jayden Harrell 215
3rd Damon Anderson 190
4th Barbara Gavens 180
5th Karen Harman 170
6th Jarlett Perkins 160
7th Rick Whittington 150
8th Frank Zamarian 140
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 28th, Jan, 2019
1st Tony Cohn 234
2nd Robert Di Pasquale 209
3rd Thelma Peacock 184
4th Constantino Ascenzo 174
5th Frank Zamarian 164
6th Bernie Van Eeken 154
7th Joe Scarlata 144
8th Wayne Vargo 134
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 24th, Jan, 2019
1st Simon Plain 256
2nd Joe Scarlata 231
3rd Aaron Bolzonello 206
4th Damon Anderson 196
5th Luigi Spinosa 186
6th Greg Monea 176
7th John Pahos 166
8th Francesca Spinosa 156
WED BENTLEIGH Club $10 Entry
Wed 23rd, Jan, 2019
1st Daniel Konefka 246
2nd Jessica Nirens 221
3rd Con Mavridis 196
4th Tony Cohn 186
5th Craig Crawford 176
6th Ken Tonta 166
7th Rocco Oppedisano 156
8th Andrew Nirens 146
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 23rd, Jan, 2019
1st Nathan Persich 238
2nd Nilanka Kularathne 213
3rd Robert Jordan 188
4th Vladimir Delianov 178
5th Ashley Dundas 168
6th Geoff Bowden 158
7th Rob Eddy 148
8th Jonathan Mccash 138
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 22nd, Jan, 2019
1st David King 228
2nd Rick Jansen 203
3rd Jarryd Furneaux 178
4th Scott Trumble 168
5th Alex West 158
6th Robert Jordan 148
7th Andrew Stonehouse 138
8th Lorraine Martin 128
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 22nd, Jan, 2019
1st Steve Calladine 230
2nd Paul Zamarian 205
3rd Christi Hodgkins 180
4th Carlo Kassen 170
5th Connor Ireland 160
6th Barbara Gavens 150
7th Jack Banfield 140
8th Nicole Herrick 130
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 21st, Jan, 2019
1st Tom Fletcher 250
2nd David Dodwell 225
3rd Wayne Vargo 200
4th Heather Balemian 190
5th Lorine Hodgson 180
6th Richard Hong 170
7th Paul Martin 160
8th colin smith 150
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 17th, Jan, 2019
1st Tony Cohn 260
2nd Heather Balemian 235
3rd Tom Fletcher 210
4th Frank Moretta 200
5th Pino Piccione 190
6th Bill Davis 180
7th John Pahos 170
8th Luigi Spinosa 160
WED BENTLEIGH Club $10 Entry
Wed 16th, Jan, 2019
1st John Storey 238
2nd Connor Bourke 213
3rd Andrew Nirens 188
4th Warren Henricus 178
5th Jessica Nirens 168
6th Rocco Oppedisano 158
7th Matt Tonta 148
8th Ken Tonta 138
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 16th, Jan, 2019
1st Vladimir Delianov 238
2nd Andrew Tome 213
3rd Ashley Dundas 188
4th Bryant Parsons 178
5th Geoff Bowden 168
6th Robert Jordan 158
7th Len McCash 148
8th Nathan Persich 138
TUES GRANDVIEW $2 Win $300*
Tue 15th, Jan, 2019
1st Karen Harman 230
2nd Leandro Franco 205
3rd Nicole Herrick 180
4th John Falvo 170
5th Daniel Hare 160
6th Daniel Bamford 150
7th Steve Calladine 140
8th Mitch Bognar 130
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 15th, Jan, 2019
1st Don Smith 224
2nd Jordan Balemian 199
3rd Rob Illingworth 174
4th Alex West 164
5th Robert Jordan 154
6th Scott Trumble 144
7th Jarryd Furneaux 134
8th Zadik Balemian 124
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 14th, Jan, 2019
1st Robert Jordan 254
2nd Martin Klein 229
3rd Josh Landy 204
4th Bernie Van Eeken 194
5th John Olivieri 184
6th Luigi Spinosa 174
7th Lorine Hodgson 164
8th Rodney Hodgson 154
THURS VENETO Club $10 + $5*
Thu 10th, Jan, 2019
1st Bill Davis 272
2nd Ben Blasetti 247
3rd Wayne Vargo 222
4th Michael Dagostino 212
5th John Pahos 202
6th Heather Balemian 192
7th Rob Illingworth 182
8th Kate Quinlan 172
WED WANTIRNA Club $20
Wed 9th, Jan, 2019
1st Robert Rossenberg 248
2nd Len McCash 223
3rd Alex West 198
4th Bryant Parsons 188
5th Robert Jordan 178
6th Jonathan Mccash 168
7th Graham Mceachern 158
8th Geoff Bowden 148
WED BENTLEIGH Club $10 Entry
Wed 9th, Jan, 2019
1st Warren Henricus 240
2nd Tony Cohn 215
3rd Jessica Nirens 190
4th Paul Megalakakis 180
5th Josh Tonta 170
6th Con Mavridis 160
7th Rachel Konefka 150
8th Haim Rozanski 140
HEALESVILLE RSL $10 Bonus $100
Tue 8th, Jan, 2019
1st Adam Emanuel 228
2nd Heather Balemian 203
3rd Jordan Balemian 178
4th Rick Jansen 168
5th Robert Jordan 158
6th Don Smith 148
7th Jarryd Furneaux 138
8th Andrew Stonehouse 128
YARRA VALLEY C/C $2 + $10 LMS
Mon 7th, Jan, 2019
1st Robert Di Pasquale 248
2nd Rob Rukavina 223
3rd Robert Jordan 198
4th Tony Cohn 188
5th John Olivieri 178
6th Geoff Bowden 168
7th Dean Waddingham 158
8th Alexander Bolzonello 148